Privacy Policy - Dioratiki Official Website

Go to content
Privacy Policy

We, at Dioratiki IT Solutions Ltd, respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations.

Dioratiki IT Solutions Ltd Privacy Statement

This website is owned and maintained by Dioratiki IT Solutions Ltd.  We offer business software for small, medium and large businesses in the form of Accounting & Business Management Software.

1. Introduction

The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

"Personal Data"
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised & telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

"Non-Personal Data"
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your Information

Personal Data - Intact does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us or by completing the online registration forms). Any information which you provide in this way is used by Intact only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Any personal information which you volunteer to Intact will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with applicable data protection legislation.

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.  Statistical and analytical information collected through the standard operation of our internet servers and logs provides us with general and not individually specific information.  Intact will make no attempt to identify individual users or to associate any technical information collected with any individual user.

We will review all data supplied/obtained and delete that which is not necessary or which is no longer necessary.  

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

No information provided will be divulged to any other third party unless we receive your prior authorisation and/or we are required to do so by law.

We will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of information you give us.  Our Channel Partners who have access to information you give us are required to keep that information confidential and are not permitted to use it for any purpose other than to carry out the services which they are performing for us.

5. Security

The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.  

6. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us at info@intactsoftware.com.

7. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.  We will review all data supplied/obtained and delete that which is not necessary or which is no longer necessary.

Dioratiki reserves the right at its sole discretion to amend this privacy statement at any time and you should regularly check this policy statement for any amendments.

If you have any further difficulties, please do not hesitate to email us at info@dioratiki.com
Menu
Back to content